Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Odessa R-VII

Middle School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Odessa Middle School Faculty and Staff

Office Staff 

  • Kendra Malizzi - Principal
  • Chris Doering -  Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
  • Cathy Dandurand - Attendance Secretary
  • Julie Schloman - Secretary/Registrar
  • Debbie Thomas - Secretary
  • Becky Cowman - Licensed Master Social Worker
  • Hal Davis - Guidance and Counseling
  • Christina Quick - Health Aide
  • Greg Daniel - School Resource Officer

8th Grade Team

  • Kylie Callahan - Science
  • Eric Poggemeier - English Language Arts
  • Valerie Ritter - Algebra
  • Domini Shepard - Social Studies
  • Matt Rouillard - English Language Arts
  • Rebecca Westmoreland - Pre-Algebra

7th Grade Team

  • Don Aulbert - Social Studies
  • Stacy Behrman - Science
  • Becky Ford - English Language Arts
  • Angela Gregson - English Language Arts and Math
  • Alex Hughes - Math
  • Jennifer Twilligear - Math
  • Lori Weddle - English Language Arts

6th Grade Team 

  • Candice Bradley - English Language Arts and Math
  • Cole Doherty - Math
  • Dianne Grayson - English Language Arts
  • Dawn Griffith - Math
  • Tami Grubb - English Language Arts
  • Kristine Torres - Social Studies
  • Lauren Walkenhorst - Science

Exploratory Team

  • Lou Atkinson - Industrial Technology
  • Lindsey Briscoe - Art
  • Wendy Bross - Vocal Music
  • Chad Buford - Health
  • Dawn Easley - Keyboarding
  • Grant Fischer - Assistant Band Director
  • Christopher Herring - Physical Education
  • Emily Moore - Family and Consumer Science
  • Amanda Pierce - Physical Education
  • Derek Twombly - Band Director

Special Education‚Äč

  • Michelle Cicle - Practical Living
  • Kiefer Kratz- 7th Grade Co-Teaching
  • Scott Ragland - 8th Grade Co-Teaching
  • Morgan Schaberg - 6th Grade Co- Teaching
  • Hayley West - 6th/7th Grade Co-Teaching

TARGET

  • Paula Hawk

Library-Media Specialist

  • Susan Lefman

Paraprofessional Staff

  • Lawana Begemann
  • Tracy Bell
  • Melody Burns
  • Pam Hart
  • Joe Lietz
  • Marcie Swearingin

Custodial Staff

  • Chae Cogdill
  • Cindy Fazzina
  • Jason Johnson
  • Patty Day

Food Service

  • Rebekah Beal
  • Sandy Dukes
  • Candace He
  • Julie Jenkins - Kitchen Manager
  • Donna Oberhelman
  • Becky Thompson